Members

Chuka Umunna MP

Chuka Umunna MP

Co-Chair

Chuka Umunna is the Labour MP for Streatham - first elected in 2010. He served as Shadow Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skill between 2011 and 2015, he has served on the Treasury and Home Affairs Select Committees, and is currently the Chair of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Social Integration. 

800px-Official_portrait_of_Anna_Soubry_crop_2

Anna Soubry MP

Co-Chair

Anna Soubry is the Conservative MP for Broxtowe - first elected in 2010. She served as Minister of State for Defence Personnel, Welfare and Veterans between 2014 and 2015, and Minister of State for Small Business, Industry and Enterprise between 2015 and 2016. 

C fave 23 RESIZED

Caroline Lucas MP

Vice-Chair

Caroline Lucas is the Green Party MP for Brighton Pavilion - first elected in 2010. She served as Leader of the Green Party of England and Wales between 2008 and 2012, and is currently Co-Leader.  

800px-Official_portrait_of_Jo_Swinson_crop_2

Jo Swinson MP

Vice-Chair

Jo Swinson is the Liberal Democrat MP for East Dunbartonshire - first elected in 2005. She served as Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Employment Relations, Consumer and Postal Affairs, and Women and Equalities, between 2012 and 2015, and is currently Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrats. 

David Edwards - UK Parliament official portraits 2017

Jonathan Edwards MP

Vice-Chair

Jonathan Edwards is the Plaid Cymru MP for  Carmarthen East and Dinefwr - first elected in 2010. He was a member of the Exiting the European Union Select Committee between 2016 and 2017, and is currently the Plaid Cymru spokesperson for Foreign Intervention. 

800px-Official_portrait_of_Stephen_Gethins_crop_2

Stephen Gethins MP

Vice-Chair

Stephen Gethins is the Scottish National Party MP for North East Fife - first elected in 2015. He was a member of the Foreign Affairs Committee between 2015 and 2017, and is currently the Scottish National Party spokesperson for International Affairs and Europe.